My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

28 Union Terrace, Anula NT 0812, Anula NT 0812

Sold property record · 23 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$759,000
Date Sold
23 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Elders Top End Group

Get a free valuation of YOUR Anula property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Anula, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Land Size
817m²

Anula Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$700,000
Properties Sold
23
Average Price
$707,457
vs Suburb Median
+8% above

Recent Sales in Anula

28 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$651,500
20 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$735,000
16 Mar 2026 · 5bd 1ba · house
$715,000
10 Mar 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$805,000
9 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$855,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address28 Union Terrace, Anula NT 0812
SuburbAnula
StateNT
Postcode0812
Sold23 Mar 2026
Price$759,000