My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

55 Landale Road, Tooradin VIC 3980, Tooradin VIC 3980

Sold property record · 26 Jan 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,610,000
Date Sold
26 Jan 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Raine & Horne Land Victoria

Get a free valuation of YOUR Tooradin property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Tooradin, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Land Size
7m²

Tooradin Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,100,755
Properties Sold
11
Average Price
$1,129,978
vs Suburb Median
+46% above

Price History — 55 Landale Road, Tooradin VIC 3980

18 Nov 2024
By private treaty · Raine & Horne Land Victoria
$1,610,000

Recent Sales in Tooradin

28 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,255,000
26 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$717,000
8 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,440,000
13 Jan 2026 · 3bd 2ba · acreage
$1,400,000
$792,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address55 Landale Road, Tooradin VIC 3980
SuburbTooradin
StateVIC
Postcode3980
Sold26 Jan 2025
Price$1,610,000