My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

5 Park Street, Dubbo NSW 2830, Dubbo NSW 2830

Sold property record · 28 Jan 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$745,000
Date Sold
28 Jan 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Dotcom Property Sales

Get a free valuation of YOUR Dubbo property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Dubbo, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Land Size
478m²

Dubbo Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$853,000
Properties Sold
45
Average Price
$955,628
vs Suburb Median
-13% below

Recent Sales in Dubbo

14 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$735,000
13 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$975,000
11 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$657,000
8 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$790,000
7 May 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,235,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address5 Park Street, Dubbo NSW 2830
SuburbDubbo
StateNSW
Postcode2830
Sold28 Jan 2026
Price$745,000