My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

366 Macquarie Street, Dubbo NSW 2830, Dubbo NSW 2830

Sold property record · 5 May 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$715,000
Date Sold
5 May 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
The Agency Central West NSW

Get a free valuation of YOUR Dubbo property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Dubbo, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
893m²

Dubbo Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$853,000
Properties Sold
45
Average Price
$955,628
vs Suburb Median
-16% below

Recent Sales in Dubbo

14 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$735,000
13 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$975,000
11 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$657,000
8 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$790,000
7 May 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,235,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address366 Macquarie Street, Dubbo NSW 2830
SuburbDubbo
StateNSW
Postcode2830
Sold5 May 2026
Price$715,000