My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

7 Wellesley Court, Raglan NSW 2795, Raglan NSW 2795

Sold property record · 4 Feb 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$780,000
Date Sold
4 Feb 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
@realty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Raglan property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Raglan, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Land Size
508m²

Raglan Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$720,000
Properties Sold
17
Average Price
$710,588
vs Suburb Median
+8% above

Recent Sales in Raglan

15 May 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$770,000
15 Apr 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$875,000
9 Apr 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$720,000
20 Feb 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$590,000
3 Feb 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$750,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address7 Wellesley Court, Raglan NSW 2795
SuburbRaglan
StateNSW
Postcode2795
Sold4 Feb 2026
Price$780,000