My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

15 Karachi Street, Riverstone NSW 2765, Riverstone NSW 2765

Sold property record · 3 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,178,000
Date Sold
3 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Murdoch Lee Estate Agents Castle Hill & Cherrybrook

Get a free valuation of YOUR Riverstone property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Riverstone, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Land Size
250m²

Riverstone Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,235,000
Properties Sold
39
Average Price
$1,240,872
vs Suburb Median
-5% below

Recent Sales in Riverstone

12 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,310,000
7 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · townhouse
$955,000
7 May 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,290,000
6 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$905,000
$1,210,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address15 Karachi Street, Riverstone NSW 2765
SuburbRiverstone
StateNSW
Postcode2765
Sold3 Mar 2026
Price$1,178,000