My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

45 Dalmacia Drive, Wollongbar NSW 2477, Wollongbar NSW 2477

Sold property record · 19 Nov 2021 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,140,000
Date Sold
19 Nov 2021
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
McGrath Ballina/Lennox Head/Alstonville

Get a free valuation of YOUR Wollongbar property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Wollongbar, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Land Size
768m²

Wollongbar Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$980,000
Properties Sold
30
Average Price
$1,053,678
vs Suburb Median
+16% above

Recent Sales in Wollongbar

1 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$883,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · semi-detached
$770,000
29 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,390,000
16 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$745,000
15 Apr 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,280,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address45 Dalmacia Drive, Wollongbar NSW 2477
SuburbWollongbar
StateNSW
Postcode2477
Sold19 Nov 2021
Price$1,140,000