See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Mount Pritchard, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.
Get My Free Property Report35 sold records · Median $1,275,000 · Latest 13 May 2026
Across the recorded period, 35 properties have sold in Mount Pritchard, with a median sale price of $1,275,000. The most recent sale was just 10 days ago, indicating an actively trading suburb. The 2026 median is down 9.8% on the 2025 median ($1,330,000 → $1,200,000). Most properties here change hands by by private treaty — 57% of recorded sales.
Read our guide: How free Canberra property valuations work →
Get a live valuation, sales history and suburb data for any property in Mount Pritchard.
Search a PropertyLast 12 months