My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

70 Brunswick Circuit, Kaleen ACT 2617, Kaleen ACT 2617

Sold property record · 11 Jul 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,207,000
Date Sold
11 Jul 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Ray White Canberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Kaleen property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Kaleen, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Land Size
777m²

Kaleen Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,005,000
Properties Sold
93
Average Price
$1,016,931
vs Suburb Median
+20% above

Price History — 70 Brunswick Circuit, Kaleen ACT 2617

5 Jul 2025
· Ray White - Canberra
$1,207,000

Recent Sales in Kaleen

14 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · HOUSE
$950,000
11 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · HOUSE
$783,000
4 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · HOUSE
$1,400,000
29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$940,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,302,500

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address70 Brunswick Circuit, Kaleen ACT 2617
SuburbKaleen
StateACT
Postcode2617
Sold11 Jul 2025
Price$1,207,000